Ganado High School

Teachers & Staff

Our dedicated faculty and staff members work tirelessly to ensure each student receives the quality, personalized education he or she deserves. Please take the time to get to know our staff members. If you have any questions, you may contact them at any time.

Administration


Lucille Sidney
Principal
Send Email

Chris McNabb
Assistant Principal
Send Email

Priscilla Willie
Registrar/Attendance
Send Email

Doris Nelson, M.Ed.
CTE Director
Send Email

Lynette Lookingback
Athletics Director
Send Email

Ilana Pete
School Secretary
Send Email

Teachers


Benson Ambrose
CTE - AgriScience/Veterinary Science
Send Email

Christopher Ames, PhD
Social Studies
Send Email

Roly Bayo-Ang
Science
Send Email

Cheryldine Begay, MFA
Fine Arts
Send Email

Marilyn Benally
9th Grade Special Education
Send Email

Rosa Bercasio
Science
Send Email

Maria Berkey, M.A.
Math
Send Email

Robert Berkey, M.A.
Math/Science
Send Email

Lucy Brown, M.A.
Special Education
Send Email

Jedaliah Burgos, M.S.
Science
Send Email

Peterson Butler
11th–12th Grade Special Education
Send Email

Julian Chee
CTE - Career Exploration
Send Email

Anthony Fenton
Social Studies
Send Email

Sarah Garcia, NBCT
English
Send Email

Sharon Hollifield
CTE - Nursing Services
Send Email

Charlotte Jackson, M. Ed.
CTE - Culinary Arts
Send Email

Kimberly Jensen
Science
Send Email

Marsadie Jones
English/SEI - Structure English Immersion
Send Email

Lavonne Juhl
Alternative Education
Send Email

Yuiko Koguchi-Ames, PhD
10th Grade Special Education
Send Email

Klair Kuhl
Social Studies
Send Email

Mildred McNabb
Social Studies
Send Email

Elaine Miller, M. Ed.
English
Send Email

Elena Mylroie
Science
Send Email

Jeremy Nelson
CTE - Graphic/Web Design
Send Email

Richard Overturf
CTE - Welding/Construction Technology
Send Email

Tyler Robertson
English/SEI - Structure English Immersion
Send Email

Tom Toadecheenie
CTE - Architectural Drafting/Construction Technology
Send Email

Tjasa Vesel Ames, M.A.
Math
Send Email

Gabrielle Whitney
Fine Arts
Send Email

Byrone Williams
PE
Send Email

Sarah Wilson
English
Send Email

Evonne Yazzie
Math
Send Email

Support Staff


Rosalind Bahe-Henio
Special Education
Send Email

Sherri Brown
Health Assistant
Send Email

Antoinette Cornfield
Instructional Assistant - TALON
Send Email

Irvin Curtis
Maintenance
Send Email

Sarah Dedman
District Librarian
Send Email

Elizabeth Etsitty
School Social Worker
Send Email

Reba Hubbard
Custodian
Send Email

Jonathan James
Custodian
Send Email

Benjamin Kabinto
Custodian
Send Email

Johnson Kee
Custodian
Send Email

Harrison Kee
Custodian
Send Email

Charlene Kirk
Counselor
Send Email

Shelby Luna
Security
Send Email

Fred Miller
ISS Monitor
Send Email

Naomi Noble
Security
Send Email

Genevieve Olson
Cafeteria Manager
Send Email

Paul Peterson
Special Education
Send Email

Kathleen Shay
Library Assistant
Send Email

Telford Todecheenie
PC Specialist
Send Email

Ella Tsosie
Counselor
Send Email

Delphina Tsosie
Parent Liaison
Send Email

Shannon Wauneka
CTE Secretary
Send Email